Faculty - Administration

Back
Sl No Name Department Phone No
1 Mr Pradeep Kumar Shetty Principal 9108667930
2 Mr Harish Shetty Administrative Officer 9916231755
3 Mr Swaraj Jain Public Relation Officer 8971462582
4 Mr Rajesh Lobo Student Welfare Officer 9880004164
5 Mr Deepak Shetty Student Welfare Officer 9535217723

Excellent Science & Commerce PU College
Faculty - Teaching

Sl No Name Department Phone No
1 Mr Pradeep Kumar Shetty Principal/Kannada 9108667930
2 Mr Ajith Rai Kannada 8197498909
3 Mrs Divya S Rai Hindi 9741627958
4 Mr Tejaswi Bhat Sanskrit 9449788045
5 Mr Vikram Nayak English - HOD- Language Depts 9742023729
6 Mr Prakash Acharya English 9986551495
7 Mr Chandrashekhar English 7259639384
8 Mr Ravindranatha Barve Mathematics - HOD 9945048385
9 Mr Jagan Mohan Rao Mathematics 9535495409
13 Mr Avinash D Souza Mathematics 9738483923
11 Mr Pavan Mathematics 9743860258
12 Mr Laxminarayan Kamath Physics - HOD 9964022831
13 Mr Ramamurthy Physics 8050367010
15 Mr Manoj Kumar Physics 9591230629
16 Mr Vishwaraj Physics 9844023005
17 Mr Harish Maravanthe Physics 9902983487
18 Ms Ashwitha Rai Physics 8722374761
19 Mr Ranjith Jain Chemistry - HOD 7760884855
20 Mr Dayanand Chemistry 9731149456
21 Mr Sangamesh Kwati Chemistry 9901093275
24 Mr Prashanth Kumar Chemistry 9743252485
25 Mrs Rashmi Jain Chemistry 9483525129
26 Mr Sunad Raj Poovani Chemistry 8710894164
27 Dr Prashanth Hegde Biology 9448253046
28 Mr Lohith S K Biology - HOD 9731480891
29 Mrs Asha Lohith Biology 9611247081
30 Ms Krithi Biology 8277128388
31 Mr Prashantha R Biology 9449132728
32 Mr Purushothama Tulupule Computer Science - HOD 7338542373
33 Ms Chaithra Shetty Computer Science 8494823262
34 Mr Prashanth Shetty Commerce - HOD 9663695369
35 Mrs Sandhya Kumari Economics 9008094069
37 Mr Pradeep Statistics 7892343881

Excellent Science & Commerce PU College
Faculty - Office

Sl No Name Department Phone No
1 Mr Shanthiraj Jain Office Superintendent 9663262435
2 Mr Krishna Kumar Chief Accountant 9663262435
3 Mrs Swathi Shetty Librarian 9686324835
4 Mrs. Sudha Surendra Shetty Office Asst 888888888
5 Mrs. Sangeetha Salian Clerk 8151878309
6 Ms. Nisha K Clerk 7899589354
7 Ms. Levita Miranda Receptionist 899889988
8 Ms. Reshma Clerk 9901895187
9 Mr. Uday Kumar Stock Manager 9902206905
10 Ms. Divya Lab Instructor 8550070979
11 Mr. Niranjan Lab Assistant 9741994454
12 Mrs. Puneetha Lab Assistant 8971819531
13 Mr. Rajesh Lab Assistant 8888888888
15 Mr. Uday Electrician 7259355288
16 Ms. Jyothi Photocopy Operator 9999999999
19 Mr. Shyam Attender 9164357201
17 Mr. Harish Poojary Driver 9740543299